Hand in hand we journey together with Jesus by our side

Staff

School Staff

Headteacher

Elaine McGunigall – BA (Hons) MA PGCE


Deputy Headteacher

Christine Wright – BA (Hons)


Assistant Headteacher

Sarah Parry – BA (Hons)


Class Teachers
Mrs Carney/Mrs Fitzgerald – F2NC/NF –

 

Laura Milligan – F2LM – BA (Hons)

Janet Carroll – Year 1JC – BA (Hons)

Louise Jones – Year 1LJ – BA (Hons)

Johanna Flynn – Year 2RA  – BA (Hons) PGCE

Danielle Ingram – Year 2DI  – BA (Hons) PGCE

Hannah Sugrue – Year 3HS  – BA (Hons) PGCE

Tom Burnett – Year 3TB  – BA (Hons) PGCE

Russell Woodland – Year 4 – BA (Hons) PGCE

Tom McLoughlin– Year 4TM – BA (Hons)

Emily Rex – Year 6ER – BA (Hons) PGCE

Mathew Worthington – Year 5AC  – BA (Hons) PGCE

Marion McGuigan – Year 5MM – BA (Hons)

Sarah Parry – Year 6MW – BA (Hons)

Katie Smith – Year 6JF  – BA (Hons) PGCE, CERT TESOL

Liz Hayes – Cert Ed


PE Specialist

Carl Sutton BSC (Hons)


Sports Coach

Luke Cullen BA (Hons)


SENCO

Clare Sutton BA (Hons) PGCE


Achievement Mentor

Debbie Smith     HLTA/STA


HLTA

Vicky McGunigall

Tasha Cooney


Teaching Assistants

Hannah Ainsworth

Joanna Daley

Donna Dunleavy

Clare Evans

Declan Gateley

Shelley Hayes

Stephanie Houlihan

Sara Lee

Jenny Loftus

Jennifer Massie

Ashley Mayes

Julia Mayes

Jaci McLaughlin

Angela O’Brien

Joanne Owen

Marie Rylance

Jodie Topping

Coery Scarisbrick

Andrea Scarisbrick

Cerys Williams


Library

Debbie Worthington


Finance Manager

Michelle Winter


Office Manager

Joanne McLaughlin


Administration Officer/Clerk to Governors

Therese Harris


Clerical Officer

Emma Walker

Debbie Bridge


Finance Assistant

Denise Gillespie


Midday Supervisors

Catharine Atherton

Carla Brunt

Gemma Coward

Susan Devoy

Tracy Evans

Louise Smyth

Joanna Daley

Paula Thomas

Carly Proudfoot

Michelle Scarisbrick


Kitchen – Main School

Helen Casey – Head Cook

Sheila Kennedy – Assistant Cook

Sally Brunt

Donna Cullen

Jean Dunne


Kitchen – Annexe

Vicky Taylor – Head Cook

Jenny Price – Assistant Cook


Site Manager

Barry Farley


Caretaker

Peter Moore


Cleaners

Sally Brunt

Tracy Evans

Louise Smyth

Jane West


Pre-School

Alice Frost – Manager – BA (Hons) QTS

Donna Barron

Geraldine Carey

Anna Carey

Donna Dunleavy

Meryl Wright

 

Translate »
Skip to toolbar